St. Rita Roman Catholic Church
1008 Maple Dr.
Webster, NY 14580
585-671-1100
Masses: Sat 5:00 pm
Sun 7:30; 9:00 (children's liturgy); 10:30 am
Mon-Fri 8:15 am
Reconciliation: Saturdays from 3:30-4:30 pm;
Wednesdays after morning Mass (about 8:45)
Office Hours: M-Th 9:00 am to 4:30 pm
Fri 9:00 to 12:00 pm

All volunteers over age 18 who work with children or vulnerable adults must complete the online training and pass a background check every 3 years.  Completed forms should be submitted to Elizabeth Kwiatkowski at least 10 days before volunteer service is scheduled to begin.

Click here to see the latest Creating a Safe Environment Newsletter.

Click here to download a Code of Conduct form and Criminal Record Check Release form.

New training is here! Click here to download the instructions for completing the online training.

Last Name First Name Good Until: Volunteer Ministry
Aldridge Joseph 11/18/2018 Scouts
Allen Scott 10/29/2018 CYO
Anderson Zachary 11/2/2020 CYO
Andrews Anna Marie 6/27/2019 School
Ange Tonilyn 9/23/2019 Faith Formation
Baglieri James 10/27/2018 CYO
Barcellona Joseph 10/29/2018 CYO
Barcellona Mary Anne 7/6/2018 School
Behe Andrew 12/7/2018 Scouts
Belair James 12/31/2018 Scouts
Bell Kevin 12/14/2020 CYO
Biehler David 11/10/2019 Scouts
Binazeski Eric 12/31/2018 School, Scouts, CYO
Binazeski Mary Katherine 6/26/2020 School
Bonacchi Stephen 10/29/2018 CYO
Borsa Angela 9/22/2020 CYO
Bottoni Allison 10/27/2018 School
Brechko Aaron 9/28/2020 Faith Formation
Brown Colleen 9/17/2018 Faith Formation
Brown Heather 2/8/2021 School
Buchbinder Rodney 12/8/2020 CYO
Bucks Teri 8/10/2018 Children's Liturgy
Burdick Brandi 9/17/2018 Faith Formation
Burdick Timothy 9/24/2018 Faith Formation
Burkhard Robert 10/29/2018 CYO
Burrows Katharine 6/17/2019 School
Campbell Kristin 10/27/2018 CYO
Cannon Martin 12/8/2020 CYO
Capozzi John 6/20/2020 Scouts
Capozzi Mariangela 6/9/2018 School
Caruso Janice 9/21/2018 Faith Formation
Cenzi Christine 9/21/2018 Faith Formation
Chamberlain Margo 1/6/2019

Scouts, School

Chamberlain Matthew 12/31/2018

Scouts

Chichester Matthew 9/8/2020 CYO
Clark Daniel 7/6/2018 School
Cleary Sue 10/27/2019 Scouts
Connor Kenneth 10/1/2018 Scouts
Cosentino Gary 11/4/2018 Scouts
Coumou David 10/27/2018 Scouts
Cowan Nancy 10/11/2020 School
Creary Thomas 9/22/2020 CYO
Curcio Dawn 2/10/2020 School
D'Alessandro Lisa 10/12/2019 School
Damico Megan 6/9/2018 School
Damico Robert 11/21/2020 Scouts
Daniels Marc 11/8/2019 Scouts
Dauria Jame 6/21/2019 School
Davis Joshua 11/13/2018 School
Davis Maria 11/13/2018 School
Decker Christine 9/13/2020 School
Decker Joseph 12/15/2018 Scouts
DeRosa Gina 9/21/2018 Faith Formation
Devlin Michael 4/14/2019

Scouts

Dodds Heidi 3/18/2018 School
Dungey Alan 11/21/2020 CYO
Enser Michele 9/21/2018 Faith Formation
Epstein Michael 12/8/2020 School/Scouts
Facci John 10/27/2018 Scouts
Falbo Vincent 9/28/2020 CYO
Ferruzza Paul 11/9/2020 CYO
Foley Stephany 1/18/2021 School
Folts, Jr. Robert 11/10/2019 Scouts
Frontuto Jason 9/22/2020 CYO
Fursman Michael 11/18/2018 CYO
Giarrizzo-Hoyle Josephine 8/17/2020 Faith Formation
Greene Michael 12/5/2019 School,CYO
Griffin Erika 6/9/2018 School
Griffin Philip 8/30/2020 School, CYO
Gugino Paul 10/1/2018 Faith Formation
Hall Sylvia 9/28/2020 Faith Formation
Hancock Ellen 8/26/2018 School
Hand Liesl 9/22/2019 School
Hanna Sean 11/4/2018 CYO
Hanna Thomas 11/1/2019 CYO
Harris Andrew 10/27/2019 CYO
Hecht Diane 6/9/2018 Youth Ministry
Hecht Robert 8/4/2018 Youth Ministry
Helber Margaret 11/10/2019 Scouts
Hendershot Michelle 11/2/2020 Scouts
Hengelsberg Karl 10/3/2020 Scouts
House Patricia 10/27/2018 CYO
Hurley Kenneth 6/25/2018 Scouts
Huver Diane 10/3/2019 School
Igharas Suzette 10/3/2019 School
Igharas Walter 5/16/2020 School
Kehoe Anthony 12/10/2018 CYO
King Todd 12/8/2018 CYO
Kinsella John 10/27/2019 CYO
Kohrt Brian 10/1/2018 Scouts
Kohrt Corinne 6/9/2018 Fiesta
Koomen Maria 9/28/2020 School/Girl Scouts
Kuby Joseph 7/6/2020 Outreach
Kuby Patricia 7/6/2020 Outreach
Kwiatkowski Mary Ann 5/14/2018 VBS
Kwiatkowski Matthew 5/14/2018 VBS
Lajoie Clare 10/5/2018 CYO
Lajoie James 9/17/2018 Faith Formation
LaRue Barbra 10/5/2018 School
LaRue David 11/21/2020 Scouts
Lazzaro Martin 10/1/2018 Scouts
Lazzaro Daniel J 10/1/2018 Scouts
Lemieux Terezeja 6/17/2018 School
Lill James 11/28/2019 CYO
Lisciandro Vincent 11/2/2020 Scouts
Loiacono Traci 6/25/2018 School
LoVerde Regina 10/3/2020 Girl Scouts
Lutzke Lisa 2/7/2021 School
MacKenzie Andrew 1/6/2018 School/Scouts
Maier Dawn 6/9/2018 School
Marcell Kevin 11/1/2019 CYO
Marcellus Barbara 9/14/2019 Faith Formation
Masci Tara 6/27/2019 School
Masters Gary 10/27/2018 CYO
Mastrosimone Riccardo 11/30/2020 CYO
Meleca Frank 11/20/2018 CYO
Messineo Joseph 10/27/2018 CYO
Meyers James 11/21/2020 CYO
Minich Lee 11/8/2019 Scouts
Monfort James 10/18/2020 CYO
Moses Jennifer 12/5/2019 School/CYO/Girl Scouts
Moses Rodney 9/17/2018 CYO
Nicastro Virginia 12/4/2018 Faith Formation
Nicolay Robert 12/14/2018 CYO
Ozminkowski David 9/28/2020 CYO
Padgett Stephen 7/6/2018 Scouts
Parsnip Rachel 9/24/2018 Outreach
Pascuzzi Dennis 11/21/2020 Scouts
Pecora Alessandra 9/26/2019 Faith Formation
Pecora Diane 9/21/2018 Faith Formation
Petrillo Nathan 10/11/2020 CYO
Piazza Thomas 10/28/2019 CYO
Piersall Darlene 10/18/2020 CYO
Piersall Jeffrey 11/21/2020 Scouts
Piersall Thomas 6/27/2019 Parish
Polito Thomas 5/17/2019 Scouts
Powe David 5/1/2020  
Powe Evelyn 9/17/2018 Faith Formation
Privitera Steven 11/17/2019 CYO
Proctor Cheryl 7/6/2020 Vacation Bible School
Providence Mindy 10/27/2019 School
Puccio Silvia 7/21/2018 School
Pumputis Paul 10/11/2020 CYO
Quatela Michael 1/6/2019 Scouts
Robinson, Jr Dan 10/29/2018 CYO
Robinson Daniel 10/27/2020 CYO
Rosen Christopher 10/28/2018 CYO
Ruller Robert 11/2/2018 CYO
Russo James 11/2/2018 CYO
Schilling Brian 11/28/2019 CYO
Schmitt Amanda 6/22/2018 School
Seeber Donna 9/17/2018 Faith Formation
Serio Carol 10/3/2020 School
Silliman Michael 10/3/2019 CYO
Skocik Kristina 1/18/2021 School
Sleight David 4/18/20210 School
Smith Jeremiah 11/18/2018 Scouts
Smith Richard 11/30/2020 Scouts
Smith Sean 10/19/2020 CYO
Smith Steven 10/26/2020 CYO
Snowden Victoria 9/22/2020 CYO
Socha Eric 7/6/2020 School
Socha Julie 10/27/2019 School
Springer Kate 5/18/2018 School
Springer Travis 9/8/2020 School/CYO
Stavalone Kristen 6/23/2018 School
Stockmaster Adele 2/2/2020 School
Stuver James 11/21/2020 CYO
Tatanus Lauren 9/22/2020 Faith Formation
Tehan Thomas 10/18/2020 CYO
Thompson Brett 10/11/2020 CYO
Thompson Kevin 11/12/2018 CYO
Tomcik Brian 3/14/2019 School
Tomer Alana 6/9/2018 Scouts
Tomer David 6/9/2018 Scouts
Traficante-Loncao Lisa 6/14/2019 School
Trimaldi Sharron 9/17/2018 Faith Formation
Valentino Michelle 8/31/2019 School
VanDamme Leo 10/5/2018 School,CYO
VanDamme Katie 9/21/2018 School
Wallace Stephanie 3/10/2020 School
Welsch Michael 12/13/2019 CYO
Wengender Timothy 10/28/2019 CYO
Young Gregory 10/26/2020 CYO
Zaepfel Rosemary 8/23/2020 Faith Formation
Zenkel Keith 12/15/2020 CYO
Zoltoski Erin 9/2/2018 CYO
Zoltoski Todd 11/4/2018 CYO